Browser Update Required

In order to fully experience everything this site has to offer, you must upgrade your browser. Please use the links below to upgrade your existing browser.

Cookies Required

Cookies must be enabled in order to view this site correctly. Please enable Cookies by changing your browser options.

Magic Online Treasure Chest Information

Posted on Nov 03, 2022

Treasure Chests are a type of prize on Magic Online! Details about Treasure Chest contents can be found in the dropdowns below.

Last Updated: 11/8/2022

EFFECTIVE: 11/15/2022 10 a.m. PT (18:00 UTC)

TREASURE CHEST CONTENTS

The following is a breakdown of what you can expect to find in each slot of a Magic Online Treasure Chest.

  CURATED LIST MODERN RARE/MYTHIC TC AVATARS TC-ONLY LIST VARIABLE PLAY POINTS 5 PLAY POINTS
SLOT #1 15% 60% -- -- 25% --
SLOT #2 -- 75% -- 25% -- --
BASE PP -- -- -- -- -- 100%
AVATAR -- -- 1% -- -- --

Each Treasure Chest contains one random selection for Slot 1 and one for Slot 2. Slot 3 is a fixed 5 Play Points, and the Avatar slot appears as a bonus in one of every 100 Chests. Read the table across to identify the rate of each selection.

For each category except 5 Play Points, the selection is made from the table of the same name below. The table consists of cards/digital objects with their respective Relative Drop Rates (RDR). To identify the absolute drop rate of a given item, divide that item's drop rate by the sum of RDR in the table.

The rarity on the card shown reflects only the original printing of the card and is not indicative of its frequency of appearance in Treasure Chests. All curated cards are non-premium.

When a Modern-Era Rare or Mythic Rare drop is indicated, the specific card that appears could be from any Modern-era set. This doesn't include sets that were never Standard-legal, such as Masters or Horizons sets. Rares and mythic rares in these sets that are banned in Modern are still included. All cards that appear in this category are non-premium.

Each rare will appear twice as often as any given mythic rare, meaning that any rare has a RDR of 2 and each mythic rare has a RDR of 1.

Return to Top

VARIABLE PLAY POINTS

The first slot in a Treasure Chest has a 25% chance of containing Play Points. If this happens, the table below is consulted to identify the number of Play Points appearing. See above for a description of Relative Drop Rates. If a Variable Play Point drop occurs, it will be combined with the base Five Play Points in Slot 3, rather than appearing separately.

Play Point Count Relative Drop Rate
10 Play Points 500
15 Play Points 500
20 Play Points 500
30 Play Points 300
40 Play Points 300
80 Play Points 50
120 Play Points 50
1000 Play Points 1

Return to Top

TREASURE CHEST CURATED CARD LIST

Some cards have multiple versions in the Magic Online Treasure Chest. These are listed separately with the set code for that version listed. Note that a card on the Curated sheet appearing in a specific Treasure Chest doesn't necessarily mean it was a Curated sheet pull; many cards are on both this sheet and the Modern-Era Rare/Mythic Rare sheet.

See above for a description of Relative Drop Rates.

A note on set symbols:

CURATED CARD LIST

Total RDR in this list – 340

Card Name Set Name Slots
Aether Vial PRM 1
Ajani, Sleeper Agent PRM 1
Allosaurus Shepherd PRM 1
Ancient Tomb UMA 1
Arcane Proxy PRM 2
Arcane Signet DMC 1
Archmage’s Charm PRM 1
Ashnod, Flesh Mechanist PRM 2
Assassin's Trophy PRM 1
Autonomous Assembler PRM 2
Awaken the Woods PRM 2
Battlefield Forge PRM 2
Bladecoil Serpent PRM 2
Blast Zone PRM 2
Blightstep Pathway PRM 1
Boseiju, Who Endures PRM 3
Branchloft Pathway PRM 1
Brazen Borrower PRM 1
Brotherhood’s End PRM 2
Brushland PRM 2
Cabal Coffers PRM 1
Carpet of Flowers UZ 2
Cavern of Souls PRM 1
Chalice of the Void MRD 2
Chandra, Dressed to Kill PRM 2
City of Brass PRM 1
City of Traitors EX 1
Cityscape Leveler PRM 2
Clay Champion PRM 2
Cultivator Colossus PRM 1
Currency Converter PRM 2
Deathbloom Ritualist PRM 2
Deflecting Swat C20 1
Den of the Bugbear AFR 2
Diabolic Intent PRM 2
Dockside Extortionist PRM 1
Doomsday PRM 1
Draconic Destiny PRM 2
Drafna, Founder of Lat-Nam PRM 2
Eidolon of the Great Revel JOU 1
Eiganjo, Seat of the Empire PRM 1
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn PRM 1
Endurance PRM 3
Fable of the Mirror-Breaker PRM 6
Fade from History PRM 2
Fateful Handoff PRM 2
Fauna Shaman PRM 2
Feldon, Ronom Excavator PRM 2
Fierce Guardianship C20 1
Force of Negation PRM 2
Force of Vigor PRM 2
Force of Will PRM 1
Fortified Beachhead PRM 2
Fury PRM 2
Gix, Yawgmoth Praetor PRM 2
Gix’s Command PRM 2
Gixian Puppeteer PRM 2
Goblin Guide PRM 1
Graveyard Trespasser MID 2
Grief PRM 2
Grim Hireling AFC 1
Grist, the Hunger Tide PRM 1
Gwenna, Eyes of Gaea PRM 2
Hajar, Loyal Bodyguard PRM 2
Hall of Storm Giants AFR 1
Hall of Tagsin PRM 2
Hallowed Fountain PRM 1
Harbin, Vanguard Aviator PRM 2
Haughty Djinn PRM 1
Haunted Ridge MID 3
Hengegate Pathway PRM 1
Herald's Horn PZ2 1
Hidetsugu Consumes All PRM 1
Hive of the Eye Tyrant AFR 1
Hostile Negotiations PRM 2
Hullbreacher PRM 1
Hurkyl, Master Wizard PRM 2
Hurkyl’s Final Meditation PRM 2
Hydroblast PRM 2
Imperial Seal PRM 1
In the Trenches PRM 2
Jaya, Fiery Negotiator PRM 1
Jeweled Lotus PRM 1
Kaito Shizuki PRM 1
Kappa Cannoneer PRM 1
Karn, Living Legacy PRM 1
Karn, the Great Creator PRM 3
Karplusan Forest PRM 1
Kayla’s Command PRM 2
Kayla’s Reconstruction PRM 2
Keldon Flamesage PRM 1
Kolaghan's Command PRM 1
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth PRM 1
Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger PRM 1
Lair of the Hydra AFR 1
Ledger Shredder PRM 2
Legions to Ashes PRM 2
Leyline Binding PRM 3
Liberator, Urza’s Battlethopter PRM 2
Lightning Bolt PRM 1
Liliana of the Veil PRM 1
Liliana, the Last Hope PRM 1
Llanowar Wastes PRM 2
Loran of the Third Path PRM 2
Lotus Petal TPR 2
Mana Drain PRM 1
Mana Vault PRM 1
March of Otherworldly Light PRM 1
Mechanized Warfare PRM 2
Misery’s Shadow PRM 2
Mishra, Tamer of Mak Fawa PRM 2
Mishra’s Command PRM 2
Mishra’s Foundry (Extended) PRM 2
Mishra’s Foundry (Retro) PRM 2
Mishra's Bauble PRM 2
Monastery Swiftspear PRM 1
Murktide Regent MH2 2
Myrel, Shield of Argive PRM 2
Narset, Parter of Veils PRM 1
Ob Nixilis, the Adversary PRM 1
Omnath, Locus of Creation PRM 1
One with the Multiverse PRM 2
Opposition Agent PRM 2
Otawara, Soaring City PRM 2
Over the Top PRM 2
Painful Quandary PRM 2
Perennial Behemoth PRM 2
Phyrexian Altar PRM 1
Phyrexian Fleshgorger PRM 2
Pithing Needle PRM 1
Platoon Dispenser PRM 2
Portal to Phyrexia PRM 2
Prismatic Ending MH2 1
Prismatic Vista PRM 1
Prosper, Tome-Bound PRM 1
Pyroblast PRM 2
Queen Kayla bin-Kroog (Extended) PRM 2
Queen Kayla bin-Kroog (Retro) PRM 2
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer PRM 3
Razorlash Transmogrant PRM 2
Recruiter of the Guard PZ2 1
Retrofitter Foundry PZ2 1
Riverglide Pathway PRM 1
Rootwire Amalgam PRM 2
Rundvelt Hordemaster PRM 1
Saheeli, Filigree Master PRM 2
Sarinth Greatwurm PRM 2
Seasoned Pyromancer PRM 1
Serra Paragon PRM 1
Sevinne's Reclamation C19 1
Shark Typhoon PRM 1
Shatterskull Smashing PRM 1
Shivan Devastator PRM 1
Siege Veteran PRM 2
Silverback Elder PRM 1
Simian Simulacrum PRM 2
Skitterbeam Battalion PRM 2
Skystrike Officer PRM 2
Smothering Tithe PRM 1
Snuff Out DDD 2
Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance PRM 1
Solitude PRM 2
Sorin the Mirthless PRM 1
Soul Partition PRM 2
Spell Pierce PRM 1
Steam Vents PRM 1
Steel Seraph PRM 2
Subtlety PRM 2
Sunbaked Canyon MH1 1
Supreme Verdict PRM 1
Surge Engine PRM 2
Surgical Extraction PRM 1
Swift Reconfiguration PRM 1
Takenuma, Abandoned Mire PRM 1
Tawnos, the Toymaker PRM 2
Teething Wurmlet PRM 2
Teferi, Temporal Pilgrim PRM 2
Teferi, Time Raveler PRM 2
Teferi's Protection PRM 1
Terisian Mindbreaker PRM 2
The Meathook Massacre PRM 2
The Stasis Coffin PRM 2
The Stone Brain PRM 2
The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale PRM 1
The Temporal Anchor PRM 2
The Wandering Emperor PRM 4
Thought Scour PRM 1
Thoughtseize PRM 2
Thran Spider PRM 2
Titania’s Command PRM 2
Tocasia, Dig Site Mentor PRM 2
Tocasia’s Welcome PRM 2
Transmogrant’s Crown PRM 2
Turntimber Symbiosis PRM 1
Tyrant of Kher Ridges PRM 2
Underground River PRM 2
Underground Sea VMA 1
Unlicensed Hearse PRM 4
Urza, Lord High Artificer PRM 1
Urza, Prince of Kroog PRM 2
Urza’s Command PRM 2
Urza’s Sylex PRM 2
Urza's Saga MH2 3
Visions of Phyrexia PRM 2
Vodalian Hexcatcher PRM 1
Wasteland TE 1
Wrenn and Six PRM 3

Return to Top

NEW – TC-ONLY CARD LIST

The new TC-Only list is similar to the Curated list, except it is limited to those cards exclusively distributed via Treasure Chests – cards in this list are not available via opening booster packs from the MTGO store.

See above for a description of Relative Drop Rates.

Current groups of cards distributed via this list include:

TC-ONLY CARD LIST

Total RDR in this list – 180

Card Name Set Name Slots
Aerial Surveyor NEC 2
Akki Battle Squad NEC 2
Ancient Copper Dragon CLB 1
Ancient Gold Dragon CLB 1
Ancient Silver Dragon CLB 1
Archivist of Oghma CLB 1
Artificer’s Dragon BRO 1
Artificer’s Dragon PRM 1
Ascendant Acolyte NEC 2
Ashnod the Uncaring PRM 2
Avenging Hunter CLB 1
Baldur's Gate CLB 1
Balor CLB 2
Beckoning Will-o'-Wisp CLB 2
Black Market Connections CLB 2
Blast-Furnace Hellkite BRC 2
Bothersome Quasit CLB 2
Brainstealer Dragon CLB 2
Caves of Chaos Adventurer CLB 1
Collision of Realms NEC 2
Concord with the Kami NEC 2
Crystal Dragon CLB 1
Death Kiss CLB 2
Delayed Blast Fireball CLB 2
Disciple of Caelus Nin BRC 1
Disciple of Caelus Nin PRM 2
Displacer Kitten CLB 1
Eldritch Pact CLB 2
Emperor Mihail II DMC 1
Fain, the Broker C21 2
Farid, Enterprising Salvager BRC 2
Geology Enthusiast BRO 1
Geology Enthusiast PRM 1
Glint Raker BRC 2
Goliath Paladin CLB 1
Green Slime CLB 2
Guardian Naga CLB 2
Guildsworn Prowler CLB 2
Gut, True Soul Zealot CLB 2
Hexavus BRC 2
Kami of Celebration NEC 2
Katsumasa, the Animator NEC 2
Kayla’s Music Box BRC 2
Kenku Artificer CLB 1
Kosei, Penitent Warlord NEC 2
Legion Loyalty CLB 1
Machine God’s Effigy BRC 2
Mahadi, Emporium Master CLB 1
March of Progress BRC 2
Midnight Pathlighter AFC 2
Minsc & Boo, Timeless Heroes CLB 3
Mishra, Eminent One (Extended) PRM 2
Mishra, Eminent One (Retro) PRM 1
Multiclass Baldric CLB 2
Myojin of Cryptic Dreams NEC 2
Nalia de'Arnise CLB 1
Nautiloid Ship CLB 1
Noble's Purse CLB 1
One with the Kami NEC 2
Psionic Ritual CLB 2
Rescue Retriever BRO 1
Rescue Retriever PRM 1
Rootpath Purifier BRC 1
Rootpath Purifier PRM 2
Sanwell, Avenger Ace BRC 2
Sardian Avenger BRC 1
Sardian Avenger PRM 2
Sarevok's Tome CLB 2
Scavenged Brawler BRC 2
Scholar of New Horizons BRC 2
Seasoned Dungeoneer CLB 2
Silkguard NEC 2
Smelting Vat BRC 2
Smoke Spirits' Aid NEC 2
Solemn Doomguide CLB 2
Spawning Kraken C21 2
Spectacular Showdown CLB 2
Staff of Titania BRC 1
Staff of Titania PRM 2
Tawnos, Solemn Survivor BRC 2
Terisiare’s Devastation BRC 2
Terror Ballista BRO 1
Terror Ballista PRM 1
The Archimandrite BRC 1
The Archimandrite PRM 2
The Brothers’ War PRM 2
The Council of Four CLB 2
Thopter Shop BRC 2
Titania, Nature’s Force BRC 1
Titania, Nature’s Force PRM 2
Tivash, Gloom Summoner C21 2
Tlincalli Hunter CLB 2
Undercellar Myconid CLB 2
Unquenchable Fury NEC 2
Urza, Chief Artificer (Extended) PRM 2
Urza, Chief Artificer (Retro) PRM 1
Urza’s Workshop BRC 1
Urza’s Workshop PRM 2
Venture Forth CLB 1
Vindictive Lich C17 2
Wand of Orcus AFC 2
Wedding Ring VOC 2
White Plume Adventurer CLB 2
Wire Surgeons BRC 2
Wondrous Crucible BRC 2
Woodcaller Automaton BRO 1
Woodcaller Automaton PRM 1
Wreck Hunter BRC 2

Return to Top

CURATED CHANGE LIST

The following table reflects the changes in Relative Drop Rate since the previous Treasure Chest iteration.

Card Name Set New # Slots Change from Previous
Aarakocra Sneak CLB 0 -2
Academy Loremaster PRM 0 -2
Activated Sleeper DMC 0 -2
Adarkar Wastes PRM 0 -3
Aerial Surveyor NEC 2 2
Aether Channeler PRM 0 -2
Aether Vial PRM 1 -1
Agent of the Iron Throne CLB 0 -2
Agent of the Shadow Thieves CLB 0 -2
Ajani, Sleeper Agent PRM 1 -1
Akki Battle Squad NEC 2 2
Allosaurus Shepherd PRM 1 -2
Anger of the Gods PRM 0 -2
Anointed Peacekeeper PRM 0 -2
Arcane Proxy PRM 2 2
Arcane Signet DMC 1 1
Archangel of Wrath PRM 0 -2
Armor of Shadows CLB 0 -1
Artificer’s Dragon BRO 1 1
Artificer’s Dragon PRM 1 1
Ascendant Acolyte NEC 2 2
Ashnod the Uncaring PRM 2 2
Ashnod, Flesh Mechanist PRM 2 2
Assassin's Trophy PRM 1 -1
Autonomous Assembler PRM 2 2
Avenging Hunter CLB 1 -1
Awaken the Woods PRM 2 2
Ayesha Tanaka, Armorer DMC 0 -2
Azorius Chancery PRM 0 -2
Balor CLB 2 2
Baru, Wurmspeaker DMC 0 -2
Battlefield Forge PRM 2 2
Beckoning Will-o'-Wisp CLB 2 2
Black Market Connections CLB 2 2
Bladecoil Serpent PRM 2 2
Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant DMC 0 -2
Blast Zone PRM 2 2
Blast-Furnace Hellkite BRC 2 2
Blood Artist PRM 0 -2
Blood Money CLB 0 -1
Bloodboil Sorcerer CLB 0 -2
Bloodbraid Elf PRM 0 -2
Bloodforged Battle-Axe PRM 0 -2
Bloom Tender PRM 0 -2
Boros Garrison PRM 0 -2
Bothersome Quasit CLB 2 2
Brainstealer Dragon CLB 2 2
Briar Hydra PRM 0 -2
Briar Hydra DMU 0 -2
Bring to Light PRM 0 -2
Brotherhood’s End PRM 2 2
Brushland PRM 2 2
Burning-Tree Emissary PRM 0 -2
Cadira, Caller of the Small CLB 0 -1
Cadric, Soul Kindler DMC 0 -2
Carefree Swinemaster CLB 0 -1
Carpet of Flowers UZ 2 1
Cavern of Souls PRM 1 -2
Caves of Chaos Adventurer CLB 1 -1
Caves of Koilos PRM 0 -3
Chalice of the Void MRD 2 1
Chaos Warp PRM 0 -2
Chaotic Transformation PRM 0 -2
City of Brass PRM 1 -1
Cityscape Leveler PRM 2 2
Clay Champion PRM 2 2
Coiling Oracle PRM 0 -2
Collision of Realms NEC 2 2
Concord with the Kami NEC 2 2
Concordant Crossroads PRM 0 -2
Cosmic Epiphany PRM 0 -2
Cosmic Epiphany DMU 0 -2
Criminal Past CLB 0 -2
Crucible of Worlds PRM 0 -2
Crystal Dragon CLB 1 1
Currency Converter PRM 2 1
Damnation PRM 0 -2
Death Kiss CLB 2 2
Deathbloom Ritualist PRM 2 2
Defiler of Dreams PRM 0 -2
Defiler of Faith PRM 0 -2
Defiler of Flesh PRM 0 -2
Defiler of Instinct PRM 0 -2
Defiler of Vigor PRM 0 -2
Delayed Blast Fireball CLB 2 2
Diabolic Intent PRM 2 2
Dihada, Binder of Wills DMC 0 -2
Dimir Aqueduct PRM 0 -2
Disciple of Caelus Nin PRM 2 2
Disciple of Caelus Nin BRC 1 1
Dockside Extortionist PRM 1 -2
Draconic Destiny PRM 2 2
Draconic Muralists CLB 0 -1
Drafna, Founder of Lat-Nam PRM 2 2
Drag to the Bottom PRM 0 -2
Dragonborn Looter CLB 0 -2
Dragonlord Dromoka PRM 0 -2
Dread Linnorm CLB 0 -1
Drumbellower NEC 0 -2
Duke Ulder Ravengard CLB 0 -1
Dungeon Delver CLB 0 -2
Dungeoneer's Pack CLB 0 -2
Earthquake Dragon CLB 0 -1
Eldritch Pact CLB 2 2
Elenda, the Dusk Rose PRM 0 -2
Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody CLB 0 -2
Elminster CLB 0 -2
Emiel the Blessed PRM 0 -2
Emperor Mihail II DMC 1 -1
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn PRM 1 -1
Endless Evil CLB 0 -2
Endurance PRM 3 -1
Erinis, Gloom Stalker CLB 0 -2
Eternal Witness PRM 0 -2
Ettercap CLB 0 -1
Evolved Sleeper PRM 0 -2
Explore the Underdark CLB 0 -2
Fable of the Mirror-Breaker NEO 6 3
Fade from History PRM 2 2
Fain, the Broker C21 2 2
Faldorn, Dread Wolf Herald CLB 0 -2
Fallaji Wayfarer DMC 0 -2
Far Traveler CLB 0 -2
Farid, Enterprising Salvager BRC 2 2
Fateful Handoff PRM 2 2
Fauna Shaman PRM 2 2
Feldon, Ronom Excavator PRM 2 2
Feywild Caretaker CLB 0 -2
Feywild Visitor CLB 0 -2
Firbolg Flutist CLB 0 -1
Flaming Fist CLB 0 -2
Flickerwisp PRM 0 -2
Folk Hero CLB 0 -2
Font of Magic CLB 0 -1
Forbidden Orchard PRM 0 -2
Force of Negation PRM 2 -2
Fortified Beachhead PRM 2 2
Ganax, Astral Hunter CLB 0 -2
General Marhault Elsdragon DMC 0 -2
Geology Enthusiast BRO 1 1
Geology Enthusiast PRM 1 1
Gerrard's Hourglass Pendant DMC 0 -2
Gifts Ungiven PRM 0 -2
Gix, Yawgmoth Praetor PRM 2 2
Gix’s Command PRM 2 2
Gixian Puppeteer PRM 2 2
Glimpse the Unthinkable PRM 0 -2
Glint Raker BRC 2 2
Golgari Rot Farm PRM 0 -2
Goliath Paladin CLB 1 -1
Gorion, Wise Mentor CLB 0 -1
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV PRM 0 -2
Graveyard Trespasser MID 2 -2
Green Slime CLB 2 2
Greensleeves, Maro-Sorcerer DMC 0 -2
Grim Flayer PRM 0 -2
Gruul Turf PRM 0 -2
Guardian Naga CLB 2 2
Guardian of New Benalia PRM 0 -2
Guild Artisan CLB 0 -2
Guildsworn Prowler CLB 2 2
Gut, True Soul Zealot CLB 2 2
Gwenna, Eyes of Gaea PRM 2 2
Hajar, Loyal Bodyguard PRM 2 2
Hall of Storm Giants AFR 1 -1
Hall of Tagsin PRM 2 2
Halsin, Emerald Archdruid CLB 0 -2
Harbin, Vanguard Aviator PRM 2 2
Hardened Scales PRM 0 -2
Hardy Outlander CLB 0 -2
Haughty Djinn PRM 1 -1
Haunted Ridge MID 3 3
Hazezon, Shaper of Sand DMC 0 -2
Herd Migration PRM 0 -2
Hexavus BRC 2 2
Historian's Boon DMC 0 -2
Hostile Negotiations PRM 2 2
Hurkyl, Master Wizard PRM 2 2
Hurkyl’s Final Meditation PRM 2 2
Hydroblast PRM 2 2
Imoen, Mystic Trickster CLB 0 -2
Imperial Seal PRM 1 -1
In the Trenches PRM 2 2
Inquisition of Kozilek PRM 0 -2
Inspired Tinkering CLB 0 -1
Inspiring Leader CLB 0 -2
Irenicus's Vile Duplication CLB 0 -1
Iridian Maelstrom DMC 0 -2
Ironsoul Enforcer NEC 0 -2
Izzet Boilerworks PRM 0 -2
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest CLB 0 -2
Jaheira's Respite CLB 0 -1
Jan Jansen, Chaos Crafter CLB 0 -1
Jared Carthalion DMC 0 -2
Jasmine Boreal of the Seven DMC 0 -2
Javelin of Lightning CLB 0 -1
Jaya, Fiery Negotiator PRM 1 -1
Jedit Ojanen, Mercenary DMC 0 -2
Jenson Carthalion, Druid Exile DMC 0 -2
Kagha, Shadow Archdruid CLB 0 -2
Kami of Celebration NEC 2 2
Karlach, Fury of Avernus CLB 0 -2
Karn, Living Legacy PRM 1 -1
Karplusan Forest PRM 1 -2
Katsumasa, the Animator NEC 2 2
Kayla’s Command PRM 2 2
Kayla’s Music Box BRC 2 2
Kayla’s Reconstruction PRM 2 2
Keldon Flamesage PRM 1 -1
Kenku Artificer CLB 1 -1
Kolaghan's Command PRM 1 -1
Korlessa, Scale Singer CLB 0 -1
Kosei, Penitent Warlord NEC 2 2
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth PRM 1 -1
Lantern of Revealing CLB 0 -2
Leaf-Crowned Visionary PRM 0 -2
Ledger Shredder PRM 2 -1
Legions to Ashes PRM 2 2
Leyline Binding PRM 3 1
Liberator, Urza’s Battlethopter PRM 2 2
Lightning Bolt PRM 1 -1
Liliana of the Veil PRM 1 -1
Liliana, the Last Hope PRM 1 -1
Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat CLB 0 -2
Llanowar Greenwidow PRM 0 -2
Llanowar Loamspeaker PRM 0 -2
Llanowar Wastes PRM 2 2
Loran of the Third Path PRM 2 2
Machine God’s Effigy BRC 2 2
Maddening Hex AFC 0 -3
Mana Cannons DMC 0 -2
Mana Drain PRM 1 -1
Mana Vault PRM 1 -1
March of Progress BRC 2 2
Marchesa, the Black Rose PRM 0 -2
Mechanized Warfare PRM 2 2
Mentor of the Meek PRM 0 -2
Midnight Pathlighter AFC 2 2
Miirym, Sentinel Wyrm CLB 0 -1
Minsc & Boo, Timeless Heroes CLB 3 -2
Misery’s Shadow PRM 2 2
Mishra, Eminent One (Extended) PRM 2 2
Mishra, Eminent One (Retro) PRM 1 1
Mishra, Tamer of Mak Fawa PRM 2 2
Mishra’s Command PRM 2 2
Mishra’s Foundry (Extended) PRM 2 2
Mishra’s Foundry (Retro) PRM 2 2
Moira, Urborg Haunt DMC 0 -2
Monastery Swiftspear PRM 1 -1
Monster Manual CLB 0 -1
Muldrotha, the Gravetide PRM 0 -2
Mulldrifter PRM 0 -2
Multiclass Baldric CLB 2 2
Myojin of Cryptic Dreams NEC 2 2
Myojin of Grim Betrayal NEC 0 -2
Myrel, Shield of Argive PRM 2 2
Myrkul, Lord of Bones CLB 0 -2
Narset, Parter of Veils PRM 1 -1
Neera, Wild Mage CLB 0 -1
Nine-Fingers Keene CLB 0 -1
Noble's Purse CLB 1 1
Obsidian Obelisk DMC 0 -2
Ohabi Caleria DMC 0 -2
Oji, the Exquisite Blade CLB 0 -1
One with the Kami NEC 2 2
One with the Multiverse PRM 2 2
Opposition Agent PRM 2 1
Oracle of Mul Daya PRM 0 -2
Orca, Siege Demon DMC 0 -2
Orzhov Basilica PRM 0 -2
Over the Top PRM 2 2
Owlbear Shepherd CLB 0 -1
Painful Quandary PRM 2 2
Panharmonicon PRM 0 -2
Passageway Seer CLB 0 -2
Patriar's Seal CLB 0 -1
Pegasus Guardian CLB 0 -1
Perennial Behemoth PRM 2 2
Phyrexian Altar PRM 1 -1
Phyrexian Fleshgorger PRM 2 2
Pithing Needle PRM 1 -1
Platoon Dispenser PRM 2 2
Plaza of Heroes PRM 0 -2
Popular Entertainer CLB 0 -2
Portal to Phyrexia PRM 2 2
Primeval Spawn DMC 0 -2
Privileged Position PRM 0 -2
Psionic Ritual CLB 2 2
Pyroblast PRM 2 2
Qasali Pridemage PRM 0 -2
Queen Kayla bin-Kroog (Extended) PRM 2 2
Queen Kayla bin-Kroog (Retro) PRM 2 2
Quirion Beastcaller PRM 0 -2
Radha's Firebrand PRM 0 -2
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer PRM 3 -1
Ragefire Hellkite PRM 0 -2
Ragefire Hellkite DMU 0 -2
Raised by Giants CLB 0 -2
Rakdos Carnarium PRM 0 -2
Ramirez DePietro, Pillager DMC 0 -2
Rampant Growth PRM 0 -2
Ramses, Assassin Lord DMC 0 -2
Rasputin, the Oneiromancer DMC 0 -2
Razorlash Transmogrant PRM 2 2
Reckless Barbarian CLB 0 -1
Rescue Retriever BRO 1 1
Rescue Retriever PRM 1 1
Rilsa Rael, Kingpin CLB 0 -2
Riveteers Confluence NCC 0 -2
Robaran Mercenaries DMC 0 -2
Robe of the Archmagi CLB 0 -1
Rohgahh, Kher Keep Overlord DMC 0 -2
Rootpath Purifier PRM 2 2
Rootpath Purifier BRC 1 1
Rootwire Amalgam PRM 2 2
Rosnakht, Heir of Rohgahh DMC 0 -2
Rundvelt Hordemaster PRM 1 -1
Ruxa, Patient Professor C21 0 -2
Saervok's Tome CLB 2 2
Safana, Calimport Cutthroat CLB 0 -2
Saheeli, Filigree Master PRM 2 2
Sanwell, Avenger Ace BRC 2 2
Sapphire Dragon CLB 0 -2
Sardian Avenger PRM 2 2
Sardian Avenger BRC 1 1
Sarevok's Tome CLB 2 2
Sarinth Greatwurm PRM 2 2
Scavenged Brawler BRC 2 2
Scholar of New Horizons BRC 2 2
Seasoned Dungeoneer CLB 2 2
Seasoned Pyromancer PRM 1 -2
Sedris, the Traitor King PRM 0 -2
Seeker of the Way PRM 0 -2
Selesnya Sanctuary PRM 0 -2
Sensei's Divining Top PRM 0 -2
Serra Paragon PRM 1 -1
Serra Redeemer PRM 0 -2
Serra Redeemer DMU 0 -2
Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar CLB 0 -2
Shadow-Rite Priest PRM 0 -2
Shameless Charlatan CLB 0 -2
Shanid, Sleepers' Scourge DMC 0 -2
Shivan Devastator PRM 1 -1
Shivan Reef PRM 0 -2
Siege Veteran PRM 2 2
Silkguard NEC 2 2
Silver Scrutiny PRM 0 -2
Silverback Elder PRM 1 -1
Simian Simulacrum PRM 2 2
Simic Growth Chamber PRM 0 -2
Sivitri, Dragon Master DMC 0 -2
Skitterbeam Battalion PRM 2 2
Skystrike Officer PRM 2 2
Smelting Vat BRC 2 2
Smoke Spirits' Aid NEC 2 2
Smothering Tithe PRM 1 -1
Snuff Out DDD 2 1
Solemn Doomguide CLB 2 2
Soul Partition PRM 2 2
Spawning Kraken C21 2 2
Spectacular Showdown CLB 2 2
Spell Pierce PRM 1 -1
Sphinx of Clear Skies PRM 0 -2
Staff of Titania PRM 2 2
Staff of Titania BRC 1 1
Stangg, Echo Warrior DMC 0 -2
Steadfast Unicorn CLB 0 -1
Steel Seraph PRM 2 2
Stoneskin CLB 0 -1
Storm King's Thunder CLB 0 -2
Street Urchin CLB 0 -2
Stronghold Arena PRM 0 -2
Stunning Strike CLB 0 -2
Sulfurous Springs PRM 0 -3
Supreme Verdict PRM 1 -1
Surge Engine PRM 2 2
Surgical Extraction PRM 1 -1
Sword Coast Sailor CLB 0 -2
Tavern Brawler CLB 0 -2
Tawnos, Solemn Survivor BRC 2 2
Tawnos, the Toymaker PRM 2 2
Teething Wurmlet PRM 2 2
Teferi, Temporal Pilgrim PRM 2 2
Teferi's Protection PRM 1 -1
Temporal Firestorm PRM 0 -2
Temporary Lockdown PRM 0 -2
Terisian Mindbreaker PRM 2 2
Terisiare’s Devastation BRC 2 2
Terminate PRM 0 -2
Terror Ballista BRO 1 1
Terror Ballista PRM 1 1
Tetsuo, Imperial Champion DMC 0 -2
The Archimandrite PRM 2 2
The Archimandrite BRC 1 1
The Brothers’ War PRM 2 2
The Council of Four CLB 2 2
The Ever-Changing 'Dane DMC 0 -2
The Lady of Otaria DMC 0 -2
The Mana Rig DMC 0 -2
The Mimeoplasm PRM 0 -2
The Peregrine Dynamo DMC 0 -2
The Reaver Cleaver DMC 0 -2
The Stasis Coffin PRM 2 2
The Stone Brain PRM 2 2
The Temporal Anchor PRM 2 2
Thopter Shop BRC 2 2
Thought Scour PRM 1 -1
Thousand-Year Storm PRM 0 -2
Thran Portal PRM 0 -2
Thran Spider PRM 2 2
Threats Undetected PRM 0 -2
Tiller Engine DMC 0 -2
Titania, Nature’s Force PRM 2 2
Titania, Nature’s Force BRC 1 1
Titania’s Command PRM 2 2
Tivash, Gloom Summoner C21 2 2
Tlincalli Hunter CLB 2 2
Tobias, Doomed Conqueror DMC 0 -2
Tocasia, Dig Site Mentor PRM 2 2
Tocasia’s Welcome PRM 2 2
Tor Wauki the Younger DMC 0 -2
Torsten, Founder of Benalia DMC 0 -2
Transmogrant’s Crown PRM 2 2
Two-Headed Hellkite DMC 0 -2
Tyrannical Pitlord PRM 0 -2
Tyrannical Pitlord DMU 0 -2
Tyrant of Kher Ridges PRM 2 2
Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre PRM 0 -2
Undercellar Myconid CLB 2 2
Undercellar Sweep CLB 0 -2
Underdark Explorer CLB 0 -2
Underground River PRM 2 2
Unearth PRM 0 -2
Unite the Coalition DMC 0 -2
Unlicensed Hearse PRM 4 2
Unquenchable Fury NEC 2 2
Urborg Lhurgoyf PRM 0 -2
Urza, Chief Artificer (Extended) PRM 2 2
Urza, Chief Artificer (Retro) PRM 1 1
Urza, Prince of Kroog PRM 2 2
Urza’s Command PRM 2 2
Urza’s Sylex PRM 2 2
Urza’s Workshop PRM 2 2
Urza’s Workshop BRC 1 1
Urza's Saga MH2 2 1
Valiant Veteran PRM 0 -2
Vedalken Orrery PRM 0 -2
Venture Forth CLB 1 1
Verrak, Warped Sengir DMC 0 -2
Vesuvan Duplimancy PRM 0 -2
Veteran Soldier CLB 0 -2
Vicious Battlerager CLB 0 -2
Viconia, Drow Apostate CLB 0 -2
Vindictive Lich C17 2 2
Visions of Phyrexia PRM 2 2
Vodalian Hexcatcher PRM 1 -1
Vodalian Mindsinger PRM 0 -2
Wall of Omens PRM 0 -2
Wand of Orcus AFC 2 2
Weathered Wayfarer PRM 0 -2
Wedding Ring VOC 2 2
White Plume Adventurer CLB 2 2
Wilson, Refined Grizzly CLB 0 -2
Wire Surgeons BRC 2 2
Wizards of Thay CLB 0 -1
Wondrous Crucible BRC 2 2
Woodcaller Automaton BRO 1 1
Woodcaller Automaton PRM 1 1
Wreck Hunter BRC 2 2
Wrenn and Six PRM 3 -1
Wyll, Blade of Frontiers CLB 0 -2
Xira, the Golden Sting DMC 0 -2
Yavimaya Coast PRM 0 -3
Young Blue Dragon CLB 0 -1
Young Pyromancer PRM 0 -2
Young Red Dragon CLB 0 -1
Zeriam, Golden Wind DMC 0 -2
Zevlor, Elturel Exile CLB 0 -2

Return to Top

TREASURE CHEST AVATARS

The following Treasure Chest avatars can currently be found in the Bonus Slot. Each avatar has a 14.29% chance to appear.

The Treasure Chest avatars for The Brothers' War are:

Return to Top